Is Maddy and Maize Fancy Popcorn Lemonberry Cupcake Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Popcorn, Palm Kernel Oil, Sunflower Oil, Dried Raspberries, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin (emulsifier), Salt. Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Soy, Dairy, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, And Eggs.
Check Maddy and Maize Fancy Popcorn Lemonberry Cupcake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maddy and Maize Fancy Popcorn Lemonberry Cupcake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium Movie Theater Butter Pop-and-Serve Bags - 6-3.2 Oz
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn Popcorn - 1oz
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet And Salty Popcorn
Pop Secret Microwave Popcorn Premium HomeStyle Pop-and-Serve Bags - 6-3.2 Oz
Skinnypop Popcorn Skinny Pop – Sea Salt And Black Pepper – Case Of 12 – 4.4 Oz.
About this product
Snack · Pouch


