Is Made Good Barres Granola Fraise Oat Free?

Description
Strawberry flavored snack bars blend crunchy clusters with a chewy core, offering a balance of texture and moderate sweetness. Shoppers commonly use them for packed lunches, on-the-go snacks, and quick breakfasts. Reviews praise portability, consistent sizing, and family appeal, while a few note uneven berry intensity across packs. Overall convenience.
Why it's not oat free
- pure gluten free oats
pure gluten free oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Strawberry flavored snack bars blend crunchy clusters with a chewy core, offering a balance of texture and moderate sweetness. Shoppers commonly use them for packed lunches, on-the-go snacks, and quick breakfasts. Reviews praise portability, consistent sizing, and family appeal, while a few note uneven berry intensity across packs. Overall convenience.
Ingredients
Pure gluten free oats*, agave nectar*, strawberry pieces* (apple juice concentrate*, apple puree*, strawberry puree*, cherry juice concentrate*, apple pectin, natural flavour*), brown rice syrup*, sunflower oil*, crisp brown rice*, currants*, inulin*, molasses*, vegetable extracts (spinach, broccoli, carrots, tomatoes, beets, shiitake mushrooms), natural flavour*, agar*. *Organic.
Check Made Good Barres Granola Fraise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Made Good Barres Granola Fraise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Made Good Barres Granola Fraise is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


