Is Made Good Chocolate Chip Granola Bars Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PURE GLUTEN-FREE OATS *, AGAVE SYRUP *, CHOCOLATE CHIPS* (CANE SUGAR *, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE *, COCOA BUTTER*), BROWN RICE SYRUP *, SUNFLOWER OIL *, BROWN RICE CRISPS *, INULIN *, VEGETABLE EXTRACTS (SPINACH, BROCCOLI, CARROTS, TOMATOES, BEETS, SHIITAKE MUSHROOMS), NATURAL FLAVOR *, AGAR *, SALT. *ORGANIC.
Check Made Good Chocolate Chip Granola Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Made Good Chocolate Chip Granola Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


