Is Made Good Chocolate Chip Granola Mini Bars Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chips
chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pure gluten free oats*, agave syrup*, chocolate chips* (cane sugar*, unsweetened chocolate*, cocoa butter*), brown rice syrup*, sunflower oll*, brown rice crisps*, inulin*, natural flavour*, agar*, salt. *Organic.
Check Made Good Chocolate Chip Granola Mini Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Made Good Chocolate Chip Granola Mini Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


