Is Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Chocolate Crumble Granola Bars Wheat Free?

Description
Chocolate-drizzled crumble bars offer a sweet, chocolaty taste with a balance of crunchy and tender textures; consumers commonly use them as on-the-go snacks, lunchbox additions, or quick desserts. Reviewers note enjoyable flavor and convenient portioning, while some report variable drizzle coverage and occasional crumbliness during transport and mild sweetness overall.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat flour
oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chocolate-drizzled crumble bars offer a sweet, chocolaty taste with a balance of crunchy and tender textures; consumers commonly use them as on-the-go snacks, lunchbox additions, or quick desserts. Reviewers note enjoyable flavor and convenient portioning, while some report variable drizzle coverage and occasional crumbliness during transport and mild sweetness overall.
Ingredients
Pure gluten free oats *, Sugars* (agave syrup *, brown rice syrup*, cane sugar*), Chocolate* (cane sugar*, unsweetened chocolate *, cocoa butter*), Brown rice crisps *, Sunflower oil*, Oat flour *, Cocoa powder* (processed with alkali), Palm fruit oil*+, Natural flavour *, Vegetable extracts (spinach, broccoli, carrots, tomatoes, beets, shiitake mushrooms), Salt, Ground chia seeds *, Agar *, Baking soda. *Organic. +Sustainable.
Check Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Chocolate Crumble Granola Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Chocolate Crumble Granola Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Chocolate Crumble Granola Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


