Is Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Confetto Crispy Squares Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, crisp squares feature confetti-style coating with a thin sweet drizzle, offering a crunchy, slightly chewy bite; commonly enjoyed as a lunchbox snack, often an afternoon treat, or party favor. Reviewers widely praise portable packaging and kid appeal, while some occasionally mention small portion size and variable sweetness between batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin D, Vitamin E, Thiamine, VItamin B6, Brown rice crisps*, sugars* (invert cane syrup*, brown rice syrup*), chocolate* (cane sugar*, unsweetened chocolate*, cocoa butter*), vegetable glycerin*, sprinkles* (rice crisps* [rice flour*, cane syrup*, salt], vegetable glycerin*, sunflower oil*, beet red powder*, purple sweet potato powder [maltodextrin, purple sweet potato extract, citric acid], spirulina extract*), water, palm fruit oil*, inulin*, pea protein isolate*, salt, natural flavor*, tapioca starch*, vegetable extracts (spinach, broccoli, carrots, tomatoes, beets, shiitake mushrooms), xanthan gum, vanilla extract*. *Organic. *Sustainable.

Check Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Confetto Crispy Squares against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go