Is Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pure gluten-free oats*, sugars* (agave syrup*, brown rice syrup*, invert cane syrup*), chocolate* (cane sugar*, unsweetened chocolate*, cocoa butter*), rice crisps* (rice flour*, cane syrup*, salt), sunflower oil*, brown rice crisps*, gluten-free oat flour*, natural flavors*, vegetable extracts (spinach, broccoli, carrots, tomatoes, beets, shiitake mushrooms), salt, agar*. *Organic.
Check Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
About this product
Snack · Bar


