Is Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake Flavour Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic pure gluten-free oats

organic pure gluten-free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars in Birthday Cake flavor are an organic option that has received positive feedback from reviewers. According to them, these bars are not only tasty but also healthy, making them suitable for school snacks, parties, and park trips. The bars are also said to be easy to make, providing convenience for consumers. Overall, these granola bars offer a delicious and nutritious option for various occasions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Pure Gluten-Free Oats, Organic Sugars (Organic Agave Syrup, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar), Organic Chocolate (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Unsweetened Chocolate, Organic Cocoa Butter), Organic Sprinkles: Organic Rice Crisps [Organic Rice Flour, Organic Cane Syrup, Salt, Organic Vegetable Glycerin, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Beet Red Powder, Purple Sweet Potato Powder: Maltodextrin, Purple Sweet Potato Extract, Citric Acid], Organic Spirulina Extract. Organic Brown Rice Crisps, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Natural Flavour, Vegetable Extracts (Spinach, Broccoli, Carrots, Tomatoes, Beets, Shiitake Mushrooms), Salt, Organic Agar.

Check Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake Flavour against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake Flavour is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep