Is Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake Flavour Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten-free oat flour
  • pure gluten-free oats

gluten-free oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure Gluten-free Oats*, Sugars* (agave Syrup*, Brown Rice Syrup*, Invert Cane Syrup*), Chocolate* (cane Sugar*, Unsweetened Chocolate*, Cocoa Butter*), Sprinkles* (rice Crisps* [rice Flour*, Cane Syrup*, Salt], Vegetable Glycerin*, Sunflower Oil*, Beet Red Powder*, Purple Sweet Potato Powder [maltodextrin, Purple Sweet Potato Extract, Citric Acid], Spirulina Extract*), Sunflower Oil*, Brown Rice Crisps*, Gluten-free Oat Flour*, Natural Flavour*, Vegetable Extracts (spinach, Broccoli, Carrots, Tomatoes, Beets, Shiitake Mushrooms), Salt, Agar*. *organic.

Check Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake Flavour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go