Is Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake Flavour Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour
  • vegetable glycerin

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure Gluten-free Oats*, Sugars* (agave Syrup*, Brown Rice Syrup*, Invert Cane Syrup*), Chocolate* (cane Sugar*, Unsweetened Chocolate*, Cocoa Butter*), Sprinkles* (rice Crisps* [rice Flour*, Cane Syrup*, Salt], Vegetable Glycerin*, Sunflower Oil*, Beet Red Powder*, Purple Sweet Potato Powder [maltodextrin, Purple Sweet Potato Extract, Citric Acid], Spirulina Extract*), Sunflower Oil*, Brown Rice Crisps*, Gluten-free Oat Flour*, Natural Flavour*, Vegetable Extracts (spinach, Broccoli, Carrots, Tomatoes, Beets, Shiitake Mushrooms), Salt, Agar*. *organic.

Check Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake Flavour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go