Is Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Mini Bars Holiday Sprinkles Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten free oat flour
  • pure gluten free oats

gluten free oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure gluten free oats*, Sugars* (agave syrup*, brown rice syrup*), Chocolate* (cane sugar*, unsweetened chocolate*, cocoa butter*), Sprinkles* (rice crisps* [rice flour*, cane syrup*, salt], vegetable glycerin*, sunflower oil*, beet red powder*), Sunflower oil*, Brown rice crisps*, Gluten free oat flour*, Natural flavour*, Salt, Agar*. *Organic.

Check Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Mini Bars Holiday Sprinkles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep