Is Made Good Cookies & Creme Granola Bars Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chips

chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Cookies-and-cream flavored granola bars offer a soft, chewy texture and mild crunch from inclusions, commonly eaten as a quick snack, lunchbox item or on-the-go treat. Customer reviews frequently mention child-friendly taste, convenient individual packaging, and sweetness; some note small portion size and inconsistent flavor intensity across boxes and texture variability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure gluten-free oats *, agave syrup *, brown rice syrup *, brown rice crisps *, cane sugar *, sunflower oil*, vanilla chips* (cocoa butter *, cane sugar, tapioca starch *, rice syrup solids *, rice maltodextrin *, vanilla extract*), oat flour", inulin *, chocolate chips* (cane sugar", unsweetened chocolate *, cocoa butter*), cocoa powder (processed with alkali) *, palm fruit oil*, vegetable extracts (spinach, broccoli, carrots, tomatoes, beets, shiitake mushrooms), natural flavour *, ground chia seeds *, salt, agar *, baking powder. * Organic.

Check Made Good Cookies & Creme Granola Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Made Good Cookies & Creme Granola Bars is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go