Is Made Good Crunchy Cookies Vanilla Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oat hull fiber
- oat flour
oat hull fiber
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Gluten-free Flour Blend* (oat Flour*, Potato Starch*, Oat Hull Fiber*, Tapioca Starch*), Cane Sugar*, Sunflower Oil*, Palm Fruit Oil*, Tapioca Syrup*, Vanilla Extract*, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Vegetable Extracts (broccoli, Spinach, Shiitake Mushroom, Beet). *organic. *sustainable.
Check Made Good Crunchy Cookies Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Made Good Crunchy Cookies Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


