Is Made Good - Granola Bar Swt&slty - Case Of 6 - 6/.85 Oz Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chips

chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet and salty bars deliver a balanced taste with chewy and crunchy textures. Consumers eat them as on the go snacks, lunchbox items, quick afternoon bites, or with coffee. Reviews highlight convenient single serve packaging, consistent texture, and kid friendly appeal, with occasional comments about sweetness and noted repeat purchases.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure Gluten Free Oats (Organic), Agave Nectar (Organic), Sunflower Seed Butter (Organic), Brown Rice Syrup (Organic), Crisp Brown Rice (Organic), Sunflower Oil (Organic), Chocolate Chips (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Cocoa Mass (Organic), Cocoa Butter (Organic), Vanilla (Organic)), Inulin (Organic), Molasses (Organic), Sea Salt, Natural Flavor (Organic), Vegetable Extracts (Spinach, Broccoli, Carrots, Tomatoes, Beets, Shiitake Mushrooms), Agar (Organic)

Check Made Good - Granola Bar Swt&slty - Case Of 6 - 6/.85 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Made Good - Granola Bar Swt&slty - Case Of 6 - 6/.85 Oz is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsTargetWalmart

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go