Is Made Good Granola Bars Chocolate Chip Bars Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chips
chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pure Gluten-free Oats*, Sugars* (agave Syrup*, Brown Rice Syrup*, Invert Cane Syrup*), Chocolate Chips* (cane Sugar*, Unsweetened Chocolate*, Cocoa Butter*), Sunflower Oil*, Brown Rice Crisps*, Vegetable Extracts (spinach, Broccoli, Carrots, Tomatoes, Beets, Shiitake Mushrooms), Natural Flavour*, Agar*, Salt. *organic.
Check Made Good Granola Bars Chocolate Chip Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Made Good Granola Bars Chocolate Chip Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


