Is Made Good Granola Bites Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • pure gluten free oats

pure gluten free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure Gluten Free Oats*, Cane Sugar*, Dried Strawberries* (strawberries*, Apple Juice Concentrate*, Rice Flour*, Sunflower Oil*), Dried Apple*, Sunflower Oil*, Invert Cane Syrup*, Brown Rice Crisps* (brown Rice Flour*, Brown Rice Syrup*, Sea Salt), Inulin*, Tapioca Starch*, Natural Flavor*, Vegetable Extracts (shiitake Mushroom, Spinach, Beet, Broccoli). *organic.

Check Made Good Granola Bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go