Is Made Good Granola Minis - Chocolate Chip, Mixed Berry Pescatarian?

Description
Crunchy, bite-sized clusters combine chocolate and mixed-berry flavors, delivering a sweet, slightly chewy texture. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, sprinkled over yogurt or cereal, or packed as a kid-friendly snack in lunches. Customer reviews frequently cite consistent crunch, convenient mini portions, reported sweetness, and occasional crumbs reported by parents.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy, bite-sized clusters combine chocolate and mixed-berry flavors, delivering a sweet, slightly chewy texture. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, sprinkled over yogurt or cereal, or packed as a kid-friendly snack in lunches. Customer reviews frequently cite consistent crunch, convenient mini portions, reported sweetness, and occasional crumbs reported by parents.
Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Vitamin D, Vitamin E, Thiamine, Vitamin B6, Pure gluten-free oats, Sugars (cane sugar, invert cane syrup, agave syrup*, brown rice syrup), Chocolate chips (cane sugar, unsweetened chocolate*, cocoa butter), Sunflower oil*, Brown rice crisps*, Dried apple pieces*, Inulin*, Tapioca starch*, Natural flavour*, Vegetable extracts (spinach, broccoli, carrots, tomatoes, beets, shiitake mushrooms), Salt. *Organic
Check Made Good Granola Minis - Chocolate Chip, Mixed Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Made Good Granola Minis - Chocolate Chip, Mixed Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar, Piece


