Is Made Good Granola Minis - Chocolate Chip, Mixed Berry Vegan?

Description
Crunchy, bite-sized clusters combine chocolate and mixed-berry flavors, delivering a sweet, slightly chewy texture. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, sprinkled over yogurt or cereal, or packed as a kid-friendly snack in lunches. Customer reviews frequently cite consistent crunch, convenient mini portions, reported sweetness, and occasional crumbs reported by parents.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavour
- unsweetened chocolate
- chocolate chips
- vitamin d
- +2 more
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy, bite-sized clusters combine chocolate and mixed-berry flavors, delivering a sweet, slightly chewy texture. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, sprinkled over yogurt or cereal, or packed as a kid-friendly snack in lunches. Customer reviews frequently cite consistent crunch, convenient mini portions, reported sweetness, and occasional crumbs reported by parents.
Ingredients
Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Vitamin D, Vitamin E, Thiamine, Vitamin B6, Pure gluten-free oats, Sugars (cane sugar, invert cane syrup, agave syrup*, brown rice syrup), Chocolate chips (cane sugar, unsweetened chocolate*, cocoa butter), Sunflower oil*, Brown rice crisps*, Dried apple pieces*, Inulin*, Tapioca starch*, Natural flavour*, Vegetable extracts (spinach, broccoli, carrots, tomatoes, beets, shiitake mushrooms), Salt. *Organic
Check Made Good Granola Minis - Chocolate Chip, Mixed Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Made Good Granola Minis - Chocolate Chip, Mixed Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar, Piece


