Is Made Good Mornings Organic Soft Baked Oat Bars Cinnamon Bun Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour
  • vegetable glycerin

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Oat Blend* (oats*, Oat Flour*), Sugars (date Paste*, Brown Rice Syrup*, Invert Cane Syrup*, Cane Sugar*), Vegetable Glycerin*, Sunflower Oil*, Vanilla Drizzle* (cocoa Butter*, Cane Sugar*, Tapioca Starch*, Rice Syrup Powder*, Rice Maltodextrin*, Vanilla Extract*), Tapioca Starch*, Ground Chia Seeds*, Baking Powder, Cinnamon*, Natural Flavour*, Salt, Vegetable Extract (shiitake Mushroom, Spinach, Beet, Broccoli). *organic.

Check Made Good Mornings Organic Soft Baked Oat Bars Cinnamon Bun against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bar · Bar

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go