Is Made Good Mornings Organic Soft Baked Oat Bars- Maple Brown Sugar Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats
  • oat flour
  • gluten free oat blend

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Oat Blend* (oats*, Oat Flour*), Sugars (date Paste*, Brown Rice Syrup*, Brown Sugar*, Invert Cane Syrup*, Maple Syrup*), Vegetable Glycerin*, Sunflower Oil*, Vanilla Chips* (cocoa Butter*, Cane Sugar*, Tapioca Starch*, Rice Syrup Powder*, Rice Maltodextrin*, Vanilla Extract*), Tapioca Starch*, Ground Chia Seeds*, Natural Flavour*, Baking Powder, Salt, Vegetable Extracts (shiitake Mushroom, Spinach, Beet, Broccoli). *organic.

Check Made Good Mornings Organic Soft Baked Oat Bars- Maple Brown Sugar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go