Is Made Good Mornings Soft Baked Oat Bar Pescatarian?

Description
Soft, tender texture with a mildly sweet, subtly flavored profile; reviewers often note portability and convenience for breakfasts, snacks, and lunchboxes. Common praise highlights moistness and gentle taste, while some reviews mention occasional dryness or inconsistent chew and variable flavor intensity across batches. Typically consumed on-the-go or between meals daily.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, tender texture with a mildly sweet, subtly flavored profile; reviewers often note portability and convenience for breakfasts, snacks, and lunchboxes. Common praise highlights moistness and gentle taste, while some reviews mention occasional dryness or inconsistent chew and variable flavor intensity across batches. Typically consumed on-the-go or between meals daily.
Ingredients
PURE GLUTEN-FREE OATS, GLUTEN-FREE OAT FLOUR, DATE PASTE, VEGETARIAN GLYCERIN, SUNFLOWER OIL, BROWN RICE SYRUP, INVERT CANE SYRUP, CANE SUGAR, SWEETENED DRIED BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER OIL), VANILLA DRIZZLE (COCOA BUTTER, CANE SUGAR, TAPIOCA STARCH, RICE SYRUP SOLIDS, RICE MALTODEXTRIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), TAPIOCA STARCH, GROUND CHIA SEEDS, BAKING POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, VEGETABLE EXTRACTS (SPINACH, BROCCOLI, CARROTS, TOMATOES, BEETS, SHIITAKE MUSHROOMS), SEA SALT.
Check Made Good Mornings Soft Baked Oat Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Made Good Mornings Soft Baked Oat Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Blueberry Oat Muffins - 12oz/6ct
About this product
Breakfast Item · Bar


