Is Made Good Mornings Soft Baked Oat Bars Chocolate Chip Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image

Description

Soft-baked bars deliver a tender, slightly chewy texture with intermittent chocolate-chip bursts; reviewers note steady softness, convenient single-serve sizing and kid-friendly appeal. Commonly eaten as a quick breakfast, lunchbox addition or on-the-go snack, shoppers mention occasional uneven chocolate distribution and occasional crumbling during transport. Widely praised for portability in reviews.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten free oat blend* (pure gluten free oats*, gluten free oat flour*), Sugars* (date paste*, brown rice syrup*, invert cane syrup, cane sugar*), Vegetable glycerin*, Sunflower oil*, Chocolate chips* (cane sugar*, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter*), Tapioca starch, Ground chia seeds*, Baking powder, Natural flavour*, Sea salt, Fruit and vegetable extracts (orange, banana, papaya, shiitake mushrooms). *Organic

Check Made Good Mornings Soft Baked Oat Bars Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go