Is Made Good Organic Chocolate Banana Granola Bars Lactose Free?

Description
Chocolate and banana flavors are prominent, with a soft, slightly chewy texture punctuated by small crunchy bits. Commonly used as a quick breakfast, school lunch inclusion, or on-the-go snack, reviewers frequently praise taste and convenience while noting occasional crumbling and variable bar size across packages and individually wrapped portions too.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chips
chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chocolate and banana flavors are prominent, with a soft, slightly chewy texture punctuated by small crunchy bits. Commonly used as a quick breakfast, school lunch inclusion, or on-the-go snack, reviewers frequently praise taste and convenience while noting occasional crumbling and variable bar size across packages and individually wrapped portions too.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Oats, Agave Nectar, Brown Rice Syrup, Bananas, Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Cocoa Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla), Whole Grain Crisp Brown Rice, Sunflower Oil, Agave Inulin, Molasses, Vegetable Powder (Spinach, Broccoli, Carrots, Tomatoes, Beets, Shiitake Mushrooms), Banana Flavour, Organic
Check Made Good Organic Chocolate Banana Granola Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Made Good Organic Chocolate Banana Granola Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Made Good Organic Chocolate Banana Granola Bars is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


