Is Made Good Organic Crunchy Granola Squares Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • pure gluten free oats

pure gluten free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure Gluten Free Oats*, Sunflower oil*, Cane Sugar*, Invert Cane Sugar*, Tapioca Fibre*, Palm Fruit Oil*†, Sunflower Seed Butter*, Sea Salt*, Natural Flavor*, Cinnamon*, Mushroom Powder*, Rosemary Extract*, Mixed Tocopherols. *Organic. †Sustainable.

Check Made Good Organic Crunchy Granola Squares against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast