Is Made Good Organic Crunchy Granola Squares Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pure Gluten Free Oats*, Sunflower oil*, Cane Sugar*, Invert Cane Sugar*, Tapioca Fibre*, Palm Fruit Oil*†, Sunflower Seed Butter*, Sea Salt*, Natural Flavor*, Cinnamon*, Mushroom Powder*, Rosemary Extract*, Mixed Tocopherols. *Organic. †Sustainable.
Check Made Good Organic Crunchy Granola Squares against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Made Good Organic Crunchy Granola Squares in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
PEANUT BUTTER CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, PEANUT BUTTER
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
About this product
Snack · Bar


