Is Made Good Organic Granola Bites - Trail Mix Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • pure gluten free oats

pure gluten free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure Gluten Free Oats*, Cane Sugar*, Sunflower Oil*, Pumpkin Seeds*, Chocolate Chips* (cane Sugar*, Unsweetened Chocolate*, Cocoa Butter*), Raisins*, Invert Cane Syrup*, Dried Cranberries* (cranberries*, Apple Juice Concentrate*, Sunflower Oil*), Sunflower Seed Butter*, Brown Rice Crisps* (brown Rice Flour*, Brown Rice Syrup*, Salt), Inulin*, Tapioca Starch*, Salt, Natural Flavor*, Vegetable Extracts (shiitake Mushroom, Spinach, Beet, Broccoli), Rosemary Extract*, Plant Tocopherols. *organic.

Check Made Good Organic Granola Bites - Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruityChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The GoMeal Prep