Is Made Good Organic Granola Bites - Trail Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pure Gluten Free Oats*, Cane Sugar*, Sunflower Oil*, Pumpkin Seeds*, Chocolate Chips* (cane Sugar*, Unsweetened Chocolate*, Cocoa Butter*), Raisins*, Invert Cane Syrup*, Dried Cranberries* (cranberries*, Apple Juice Concentrate*, Sunflower Oil*), Sunflower Seed Butter*, Brown Rice Crisps* (brown Rice Flour*, Brown Rice Syrup*, Salt), Inulin*, Tapioca Starch*, Salt, Natural Flavor*, Vegetable Extracts (shiitake Mushroom, Spinach, Beet, Broccoli), Rosemary Extract*, Plant Tocopherols. *organic.
Check Made Good Organic Granola Bites - Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Made Good Organic Granola Bites - Trail Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Birch Benders Organic Pancake & Waffle Mix Gluten Free Plain -- 14 oz
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


