Is Made Good Organic Mixed Berry Granola Bars Oat Free?

Description
Soft, chewy bars with pronounced mixed-berry sweetness and mild tart highlights, with a slightly crumbly edge. Frequently used as a portable snack, packed in lunches, or paired with coffee or yogurt; popular for quick between-meal bites and convenient hand-held eating by both adults and children. Suitable for everyday casual snacking.
Why it's not oat free
- pure gluten free oats
pure gluten free oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, chewy bars with pronounced mixed-berry sweetness and mild tart highlights, with a slightly crumbly edge. Frequently used as a portable snack, packed in lunches, or paired with coffee or yogurt; popular for quick between-meal bites and convenient hand-held eating by both adults and children. Suitable for everyday casual snacking.
Ingredients
Pure Gluten Free Oats, Agave Syrup, Brown Rice Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Raisins, Brown Rice Crisps, Inulin, Dried Cranberries (Apple Juice Concentrate, Cranberries, Sunflower Oil), Currants, Freeze Dried Raspberries, Vegetable Extracts (Spinach, Broccoli, Carrots, Tomatoes, Beets, Shiitake Mushrooms), Natrural Flavour, Agar, Salt, Organic
Check Made Good Organic Mixed Berry Granola Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Made Good Organic Mixed Berry Granola Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Made Good Organic Mixed Berry Granola Bars is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


