Is Made Good Salted Caramel Flavor Cookies Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat hull fiber
  • oat flour

oat hull fiber

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free Flour Blend* (oat Flour*, Potato Starch*, Oat Hull Fiber*, Tapioca Starch*), Cane Sugar*, Salted Caramel Flavor Chips* (cocoa Butter*, Cane Sugar*, Tapioca Starch*, Rice Syrup Powder*, Rice Maltodextrin Powder*, Unsweetened Chocolate*, Natural Flavor*, Salt, Turmeric Powder* [turmeric*, Maltodextrin*, Citric Acid]), Radish And Carrot Powder* [radish*, Carrot*, Citric Acid, Maltodextrin*]), Sunflower Oil*, Palm Fruit Oil*†, Tapioca Syrup*, Molasses*, Natural Flavor*, Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Vegetable Extracts (broccoli, Spinach, Shiitake Mushroom, Beet). *organic †sustainable.

Check Made Good Salted Caramel Flavor Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go