Is Made Good Snackers Organic Sweet Potato Crackers Chili Lime Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Rice Flour*, Chickpea Flour*, Sunflower Oil*, Sweet Potato Puree*, Tapioca Starch*, Seasoning* (dextrose*, Garlic Powder*, Spice*, Potassium Chloride, Salt, Onion Powder*, Lime Powder*, Herbs*, Citric Acid, Lime Oil*), Potato Flour*, Potato Starch*, Salt, Baking Powder, Sunflower Lecithin*, Cherry Juice Powder*, Paprika Extract*, Mushroom Powder*, Guar Gum*, Mixed Tocopherols, Rosemary Extract*, Ascorbic Acid.
Check Made Good Snackers Organic Sweet Potato Crackers Chili Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Made Good Snackers Organic Sweet Potato Crackers Chili Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
RW Garcia Organic 3 Seed Sweet Potato Crackers
HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH FLAVORED GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN CORN, SORGHUM, SWEET POTATO AND CHICKPEA CEREAL, HONEY VANILLA CRUNCH
Amy’s Organic Medium Chili, Plant-Based Vegan Chili, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Red Beans and Tofu, Canned Chili, 14.7 Oz
Simple Truth® Organic Corn Tortilla Chips Sweet Potato -- 7.5 oz
CHILI MAC MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, TOMATOES & BEANS BOWLS, CHILI MAC
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


