Is Made Good Soft Baked Mini Cookies, 4.25 Oz, Pack Of 6 Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flour

oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Flour (Organic), Oat Flour (Organic), Tapioca Flour (Organic), Potato Starch (Organic)), Cane Sugar Syrup (Organic), Sustainable Palm Fruit Oil (Organic), Sunflower Oil (Organic)), Apples (Organic), Brown Sugar (Organic), Vegetable Glycerin (Organic), Chia (Organic), Baking Powder, Apple Flavor (Organic), Vegetable Extracts (Spinach, Broccoli, Carrots, Tomatoes, Beets, Shiitake Mushrooms), Sea Salt, Cinnamon (Organic)

Check Made Good Soft Baked Mini Cookies, 4.25 Oz, Pack Of 6 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Made Good Soft Baked Mini Cookies, 4.25 Oz, Pack Of 6 is available at 3 retailers

VitacostWalmartCentral Market

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go