Is Made Good Soft Baked Mini Cookies Apple Cinnamon Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flour

oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Flour Blend (Oat Flour, Tapioca Starch, Ground Chia Seeds), Invert Cane Syrup, Vegetable Oils (Palm Fruit Oil , Sunflower Oil), Dried Apple Pieces, Vegetable Glycerin, Baking Powder, Natural Flavour, Vegetable Extracts (Spinach, Broccoli, Carrots, Tomatoes, Beets, Shiitake Mushrooms), Sea Salt, Cinnamon, Organic, Sustainable

Check Made Good Soft Baked Mini Cookies Apple Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Made Good Soft Baked Mini Cookies Apple Cinnamon is available at 7 retailers

Walmart CaLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsValuemartIndependent City MarketGrocery Gateway

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetSpicy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Oat Free? Made Good Soft Baked Mini Cookies Apple Cinnamon | Spoonful