Is Made Good Soft Baked Mini Cookies Chocolate Banana Oat Free?

Description
Soft mini cookies deliver chocolate and banana flavor with a tender, cake-like texture. Commonly enjoyed as a portable snack, lunchbox item, or quick dessert accompaniment, reviewers highlight pleasant taste, child-friendly size, and convenient single-serve packaging, while a minority report occasional variability in softness and freshness between batches, with mixed opinions.
Why it's not oat free
- oat flour
oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft mini cookies deliver chocolate and banana flavor with a tender, cake-like texture. Commonly enjoyed as a portable snack, lunchbox item, or quick dessert accompaniment, reviewers highlight pleasant taste, child-friendly size, and convenient single-serve packaging, while a minority report occasional variability in softness and freshness between batches, with mixed opinions.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Flour Blend (Oat Flour, Tapioca Starch, Ground Chia Seeds), Invert Cane Syrup, Vegetable Oils (Palm Fruit Oil, Sunflower Oil), Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Vegetable Glycerin, Banana Powder, Baking Powder, Natural Flavour, Vegetable Extracts (Spinach, Broccoli, Carrots, Tomatoes, Beets, Shiitake Mushrooms), Sea Salt, Organic, Sustainable
Check Made Good Soft Baked Mini Cookies Chocolate Banana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Made Good Soft Baked Mini Cookies Chocolate Banana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Made Good Soft Baked Mini Cookies Chocolate Banana is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


