Is Made Good Soft Baked Mini Cookies Red Velvet Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavours
  • vegetable glycerin

natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, mini red-velvet cookies offer a tender, cake-like crumb with a mild sweetness and subtle tang; texture is moist and squeezable rather than crisp. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, lunchbox treat, or dessert accompaniment. Reviewers note consistent softness, pleasant flavor, and convenience, while some find sweetness level occasionally variable.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugars* (invert cane syrup*), Gluten free flour blend* (oat flour *, tapioca starch *, ground chia seeds*), Palm fruit oil*t, Vanilla chips* (cocoa butter *, cane sugar", tapioca starch *, rice syrup solids *, rice maltodextrin *, vanilla extract*), Sunflower oil *, Vegetable glycerin *, Natural flavours *, Baking powder, Beet powder *, Cocoa powder *, Vegetable extracts (spinach, broccoli, carrots, tomatoes, beets, shiitake mushrooms), Sea salt. *Organic. ]Sustainable.

Check Made Good Soft Baked Mini Cookies Red Velvet against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go