Is Made Good Soft Baked Mini Cookies Soft Baked Cookies Sweet Cinnamon Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Gluten-free flour blend* (oat flour*, tapioca starch, ground chia seeds*), sugars* (invert cane syrup), palm fruit oil*†, sunflower oil*, vegetable glycerin, baking powder, cinnamon*, vegetable extracts (spinach, broccoli, carrots, tomatoes, beets, shiitake mushrooms), sea salt, natural flavour*. Organic. †Sustainable.
Check Made Good Soft Baked Mini Cookies Soft Baked Cookies Sweet Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Made Good Soft Baked Mini Cookies Soft Baked Cookies Sweet Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
About this product
Cookie · Piece


