Is Made Good Soft Baked Mini Cookies Soft Baked Cookies Sweet Cinnamon Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Gluten-free flour blend* (oat flour*, tapioca starch, ground chia seeds*), sugars* (invert cane syrup), palm fruit oil*†, sunflower oil*, vegetable glycerin, baking powder, cinnamon*, vegetable extracts (spinach, broccoli, carrots, tomatoes, beets, shiitake mushrooms), sea salt, natural flavour*. Organic. †Sustainable.
Check Made Good Soft Baked Mini Cookies Soft Baked Cookies Sweet Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Made Good Soft Baked Mini Cookies Soft Baked Cookies Sweet Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
About this product
Cookie · Piece


