Is Made Good Star Puffed Crackers Cheddar Cheese Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • organic flour
  • organic oat flour

organic flour

Dietitian note

When "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, airy stars deliver a crisp initial crunch and a melt-in-mouth puffed texture with a savory, slightly sharp flavor profile. Commonly eaten plain, as a snack, or paired with spreads and dips, reviewers note kid-friendly appeal, convenient portioning, consistent crunch, and occasional variability in flavor intensity between batches across shipments.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Flour (Organic Cassava Flour, Organic Oat Flour), Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Palm Fruit Oil, Natural Flavours, Sea Salt, Baking Powder, Vegetable Extracts (Spinach, Broccoli, Carrots, Tomatoes, Beets, Shiitake Mushrooms), Organic Paprika Oleoresin, Lactic Acid.

Check Made Good Star Puffed Crackers Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Made Good Star Puffed Crackers Cheddar Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichToppingMeal Prep