Is Made Good Strawberry Granola Bar Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure Gluten-Free Oats*, Agave Nectar*, Strawberry Pieces* (Apple Juice Concentrate*, Apple Puree*, Strawberry Puree*, Cherry Juice Concentrate*, Apple Pectin, Strawberry Flavor*), Brown Rice Syrup*, Sunflower Oil*, Crisp Brown Rice*, Currants*, Inulin*, Molasses*, Vegetable Extracts (Spinach, Broccoli, Carrots, Tomatoes, Beets, Shiitake Mushrooms), Strawberry Flavor*, Agar*. *Organic.

Check Made Good Strawberry Granola Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go