Is MADE IN-HOUSE WHIPPED BUTTER Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
butter (pasteurized cream (MILK), natural flavor), ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***
Check MADE IN-HOUSE WHIPPED BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MADE IN-HOUSE WHIPPED BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
MADE IN-HOUSE WHIPPED BUTTER is available at 1 retailer
Central Market
About this product
Butter · Spreadable, Stick
Flavor
Buttery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingToppingSandwich


