Is Made Real Wholefood Balls Cashew, Cocoa & Berry Flavoured Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural berry flavours
natural berry flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dates (60%), Cashews (19%), Alkalised Cocoa Powder (10%), Sweetened Dried Cranberries (5%) (cranberries, Apple Juice Concentrate, Vegetable Oil), Desiccated Coconut [contains Preservative (223 Or 220)], Natural Berry Flavours, Vegetable Oil. Contains 3.6% Cranberries And 3.5% Coconut. Contains Cashews And Sulphites. May Contain Egg, Milk, Peanuts, Sesame Seeds, Soy And Other Tree Nuts.
Check Made Real Wholefood Balls Cashew, Cocoa & Berry Flavoured against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Made Real Wholefood Balls Cashew, Cocoa & Berry Flavoured in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Cocoa & Cashew Butter
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 13 oz
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
About this product
Snack · Nugget


