Is Made Real Wholefood Balls Peanut Butter & Caramel Flavoured Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates (48%), Chopped Peants (28%), Peanit Flour (8%), Peanut Butter (8%) (peanuts, Salt), Desiccated Coconut) (contains Presevative (223 Or 220), Salt, Natural Flavour, Vegetable Oil. Contains 44% Peanuts And 3.5 % Coconut. Peanut Butter Contains (99.5% Peanuts). Contains Peanuts And Sulphites. May Contain Egg, Milk, Sesame Seeds, Soy And Tree Nuts.

Check Made Real Wholefood Balls Peanut Butter & Caramel Flavoured against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Nugget

Flavor
SweetSaltyButtery
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go