Is Made Real Wholefood Balls Peanut Butter & Caramel Flavoured Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- 5 % coconut
- desiccated coconut
5 % coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dates (48%), Chopped Peants (28%), Peanit Flour (8%), Peanut Butter (8%) (peanuts, Salt), Desiccated Coconut) (contains Presevative (223 Or 220), Salt, Natural Flavour, Vegetable Oil. Contains 44% Peanuts And 3.5 % Coconut. Peanut Butter Contains (99.5% Peanuts). Contains Peanuts And Sulphites. May Contain Egg, Milk, Sesame Seeds, Soy And Tree Nuts.
Check Made Real Wholefood Balls Peanut Butter & Caramel Flavoured against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Made Real Wholefood Balls Peanut Butter & Caramel Flavoured in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Nugget


