Is Made Real Wholefood Balls Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • 5% coconut
  • desiccated coconut

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates (60%), Cashews (19%), Alkalised Cocoa Powder (10%), Sweetened Dried Cranberries (5%) (cranberries, Apple Juice Concentrate, Vegetable Oil), Desiccated Coconut [contains Preservative (223 Or 220)], Natural Berry Flavours, Vegetable Oil. Product Contains 3.6% Cranberries And 3.5% Coconut. Contains: Sulphites And Cashews. May Contain Egg, Milk, Peanuts, Soy, Sesame And Other Tree Nuts.

Check Made Real Wholefood Balls against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast