Is Made to Order Fire-Grilled Asian Beef Jerky (Spicy Flavor - 12 Ounce) - Los Angeles Times "Handmade Gift" Winner Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy from soy sauce
- soy sauce
soy from soy sauce
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Usda-inspected Choice Graded Beef (Eye Of Round), Fruit Juices, Sugar, Fish Sauce, Soy Sauce, Spices, 100% Natural , No Added , Gmo Free, This Product Contains Wheat And Soy From Soy Sauce
Check Made to Order Fire-Grilled Asian Beef Jerky (Spicy Flavor - 12 Ounce) - Los Angeles Times "Handmade Gift" Winner against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Made to Order Fire-Grilled Asian Beef Jerky (Spicy Flavor - 12 Ounce) - Los Angeles Times "Handmade Gift" Winner in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Where to buy
Made to Order Fire-Grilled Asian Beef Jerky (Spicy Flavor - 12 Ounce) - Los Angeles Times "Handmade Gift" Winner is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


