Is Made to Order Fire-Grilled Asian Minced Pork Jerky (Original Flavor - Square Shaped - 12 Ounce) aka Singapore Bak Kwa - Los Angeles Times "Handmade Gift" Winner Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • fresh usda-inspected pork

fresh usda-inspected pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Usda-inspected Pork, Fruit Juices, Sugar, Fish Sauce, Soy Sauce, Spices, 100% Natural , No Added , Gmo Free, This Product Contains Wheat And Soy From Soy Sauce

Check Made to Order Fire-Grilled Asian Minced Pork Jerky (Original Flavor - Square Shaped - 12 Ounce) aka Singapore Bak Kwa - Los Angeles Times "Handmade Gift" Winner against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Made to Order Fire-Grilled Asian Minced Pork Jerky (Original Flavor - Square Shaped - 12 Ounce) aka Singapore Bak Kwa - Los Angeles Times "Handmade Gift" Winner is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Meat · Strip, Dried

Flavor
SavorySaltySweetUmami
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch