Is Made With Local Real Food Bar! Blueberry Grunt Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts
  • tree nuts
  • natural almond butter

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Gluten-free Oats, Natural Almond Butter, Sugar (honey), Dried Blueberries (nova Scotia Blueberries, Sugar), Walnuts, Cinnamon. Contains Tree Nuts. May Contain Peanuts, Dairy.

Check Made With Local Real Food Bar! Blueberry Grunt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Made With Local Real Food Bar! Blueberry Grunt is available at 3 retailers

FortinosLoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go