Is Made With Local Real Food Bar Lemon Square Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten-free oats

gluten-free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten-free oats, cashew butter, sugar (honey), organic coconut, walnuts, pure lemon oil, sea salt. Contains tree nuts (cashew, walnut). May contain peanuts.

Check Made With Local Real Food Bar Lemon Square against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
CitrusNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast