Is Made With Plants Dairy Free Original Cream Cheese Spreadable 250g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashew nuts
- cashews
- coconut oil
cashew nuts
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cashews, Water, Silken Tofu (Soybeans, Water, Firming Agent), Coconut Oil, Acidity Regulators (Lactic Acid, Citric Acid), Salt, Natural (Nisin), Thickener (Guar Gum), Natural Flavour
Check Made With Plants Dairy Free Original Cream Cheese Spreadable 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Made With Plants Dairy Free Original Cream Cheese Spreadable 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Made With Plants Dairy Free Original Cream Cheese Spreadable 250g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


