Is Made With Plants Dairy Free Thickened Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 471
- 160a
- natural flavour
471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Vegetable Oils, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Natural Flavour, Faba Bean Protein, Salt, Emulsifiers (471, 322), Acidity Regulator (331), Modified Maize Starch, Thickeners (410, 412), Antioxidant (307), Colour (160a). May Contain: Soy.
Check Made With Plants Dairy Free Thickened Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Made With Plants Dairy Free Thickened Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Made With Plants Dairy Free Thickened Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


