Is Made With Plants Meat Free Bacon 200g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified starch

modified starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybean Oil, Textured Soy Protein (Non-GMO Soy Protein Isolate, Wheat Starch, Wheat Protein, Stabilisers (170, 516), Modified Starch (1414), Salt, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Vegetable Extracts (Pea, Carrot), Flavours, Smoke Flavour, White Pepper, Colour (172)).

Check Made With Plants Meat Free Bacon 200g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Strip

Flavor
SmokySavorySalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichCookingSnacking